Flyer preview · 7 pages
Restaurant
ArmitageArmitage
For Sale · Offering Memorandum

Restaurant

309 Fieldstone Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

Retail / Restaurant

Asking Price
$4,000,000
Cap Rate
3%
NOI
$11,200
Building Size
4,000 SF
Lot Size
3 AC
Exclusively marketed by
Akhil Venugopal
Akhil Venugopal
Real Estate Developer
Listed onHutfin
Restaurant

Restaurant

Contents
  1. 01Executive Summary3
  2. 02Property Description4
  3. 03Property Details5
  4. 04Location6
Restaurant
Exclusively marketed by
Akhil Venugopal
Akhil Venugopal
Real Estate Developer
Armitage
ArmitageArmitage
01

Executive Summary

Offering Summary
Address309 Fieldstone Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
Property TypeRetail / Restaurant
Building Size4,000 SF
Net Rentable5,882 SF
Lot Size3 AC
Year Built2015
Property ClassB
ZoningMX-T
Financial Summary
Asking Price$4,000,000
Price / SF$1,000.00/SF
Cap Rate3%
NOI$11,200
Occupancy66%
TenancySingle Tenant
Currently LeasedNo
Highlights
  • $4,000,000 asking price at a 3.00% cap rate
  • Single-tenant restaurant, Class B, built 2015
  • 4,000 SF four-story building on 3 acres
  • MX-T zoning
  • Paved parking at a 6:1 ratio
ArmitageArmitageAkhil VenugopalExecutive Summary|Restaurant3
02

Property Description

Single-tenant restaurant property at 309 Fieldstone Ln in Blacksburg, Virginia, offered at $4,000,000 at a 3.00% cap. The listing reports $11,200 NOI and is classed as a stabilized investment in a traditional sale.

The Class B building was built in 2015 and totals 4,000 SF across four stories on a single structure. It sits on a 3-acre lot (about 130,680 SF) zoned MX-T. Paved parking is provided at a 6:1 ratio. Occupancy is listed at 66%.

ArmitageArmitageAkhil VenugopalProperty Description|Restaurant4
03

Property Details

Parking InfoPaved parking with 6:1 parking ratio
Investment DetailLocated at the heart of the city
Sale TypeTraditional Sale
Requested Closing Period60 days
Due Diligence Period60 days
Broker Co-opYes
BrandArbys
Building FAR0.34
No of Buildings1
No of Stories4
OwnershipUpstox
ArmitageArmitageAkhil VenugopalProperty Details|Restaurant5
04

Location

309 Fieldstone Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
Map of Restaurant
Address
309 Fieldstone Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
37.25318, -80.41963
Aerial view of Restaurant
Buses
Givens/Yale Ebnd4 min walk · 0.2 mi
Seneca Circle13 min walk · 0.6 mi
Givens/Whipple Ebnd9 min walk · 0.4 mi

Transit data provided by Google. Times and distances are estimates.

ArmitageArmitageAkhil VenugopalLocation|Restaurant6

Restaurant

309 Fieldstone Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

Disclaimer

This flyer was prepared by Hutfin from information supplied by the listing agent. Hutfin has not verified it and makes no warranty or representation about its accuracy or completeness.

All information is subject to errors, omissions, change of price or terms, prior sale or lease, or withdrawal without notice. Any projections, opinions or estimates are examples only and may not represent the current or future performance of the property.

Prospective buyers and tenants should conduct their own investigation of the property and the transaction with their tax and legal advisors.

Investments involve risk. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Not an offer to sell securities. See hutfin.com/compliance.

Hutfin

View this listing on Hutfin

Scan to see every photo, document and detail for this listing on Hutfin.

Prepared October 28, 2026 from the listing details on Hutfin.

Exclusively marketed by
Akhil Venugopal
Akhil Venugopal
Real Estate Developer
Armitage
ArmitageArmitage